• English
  • Русский
8 (800) 505-34-91
(звонок из регионов бесплатный)
TUV SUD in EEU countries
150 years of inspiring trust
 

Consent to the collection and processing of personal data

Entering my personal data on the website tms-cs.ru I hereby give my consent (hereinafter - Consent) to the Limited Liability Company "TMS RUS" (127083 Moscow, Verkhnyaya Maslovka 20, building 2), to the processing of my personal data specified in applications and forms on the website, and I confirm that I give this consent, acting on my own volition and for my own benefit.

  1. Consent to the processing of the User's personal data is given only and solely for the purpose of concluding or performing of LLC "TMS RUS" service contract, for distribution of the newsletters of LLC "TMS RUS" by e-mail specified by the User, about events, services and news of LLC "TMS RUS", as well as for replies to the User's requests through the feedback forms on the website.
  2. Consent is granted for the implementation of any actions with personal data that are necessary to achieve the above objectives, including, without limitation, the collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, modification), use, distribution (including transfer), depersonalization, blocking, destruction, cross-border transfer of personal data, including usage of automatic tools and involving of third parties for the processing, as well as any other actions with the Personal data under the laws of the Russian Federation in the field of protection and ensuring confidentiality of personal data being processed.
  3. Consent is given to the processing of my personal data: personal data that is not special or biometric: contact phone numbers; E-mail addresses; Place of work and job title; Location data.
  4. Consent to the processing of personal data is given indefinitely and can be revoked by sending a written application to TMS RUS LLC at the address mentioned above.
  5. I hereby acknowledge and confirm that I have read and understood the rights and obligations in accordance with Federal Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" dated 27.07.2006, including the procedure for withdrawing consent to the processing of personal data.